HomeROOTROOT to BTC
?
?

ROOT to BTC

ROOT to BTC Exchange

No KYC Required
Instant Swap
5–30 min
Non-Custodial

Loading >500 coins...

?

ROOT market data

ROOT

?

BTC market data

BTC

Global crypto exchange network

WORLDWIDE LIQUIDITY

ROOT to BTC — Routed Through Global Liquidity

Every ROOT to BTC swap on CryptoLiox is routed through a network of deep liquidity providers spanning all major blockchain ecosystems. Our aggregation engine compares rates in real time to ensure you always receive the most competitive price — with no slippage surprises and no hidden fees.

Why exchange ROOT (ROOT) to BTC (BTC)?

Portfolio Diversification

Exchanging ROOT for BTC lets you diversify your crypto portfolio — balancing risk and exposure across different blockchain ecosystems.

Access to Unique Use Cases

BTC provides unique utilities and features not available with ROOT. Swapping gives you direct access to its ecosystem, dApps, and services.

Hedging Against Volatility

ROOT and BTC may move independently. Holding both can help hedge against single-asset volatility and smooth out portfolio swings.

Be Prepared for Future Trends

Exchanging ROOT to BTC positions you to capitalize on future trends and network upgrades in the BTC ecosystem.

How to swap ROOT (ROOT) to BTC (BTC)

01

Choose the exchange pair

Select ROOT as the currency you send and BTC as the currency you receive. Enter the amount you want to exchange.

02

Enter the address of the recipient

Provide your BTC wallet address where you want to receive the funds. Double-check the address before proceeding.

03

Confirm the transaction

Send your ROOT to the deposit address shown. ExchangeHub will automatically process and send BTC to your wallet.

CryptoLiox vision

OUR VISION

Fast, Private, and Fair — Always

CryptoLiox was designed around one principle: your crypto should move freely, without barriers. No registration, no KYC, no geographic restrictions. Just instant, non-custodial swaps at the best available rate.

BEST RATES GUARANTEED

Get the Best Rate Every Time You Swap

CryptoLiox scans multiple exchange providers simultaneously to find the best available rate for your ROOT to BTC conversion. The rate you see is the rate you get — locked at the moment you confirm. No surprise deductions, no withdrawal fees.

Crypto coin swap illustration

ROOT to BTC Price Calculator

?
ROOT
?
BTC

Other options to exchange BTC (BTC)

Not looking to convert ROOT to BTC? There are no limits on the cryptocurrencies you can use for our exchange service. Choose any crypto pair and enjoy our generous rates, fast transactions, and precise exchange amounts.

Convert Any Other Cryptocurrency from ROOT (ROOT)

Not looking to convert ROOT to BTC? There are no limits on the cryptocurrencies you can use for our exchange service. Choose any crypto pair and enjoy our generous rates, fast transactions, and precise exchange amounts.

PairFromToRateExchange
ROOT-ETHROOTETHMarket rateExchange
ROOT-USDTROOTUSDTMarket rateExchange
ROOT-BNBROOTBNBMarket rateExchange
ROOT-SOLROOTSOLMarket rateExchange
ROOT-XRPROOTXRPMarket rateExchange
ROOT-ADAROOTADAMarket rateExchange
ROOT-DOGEROOTDOGEMarket rateExchange
ROOT-LTCROOTLTCMarket rateExchange
ROOT-AVAXROOTAVAXMarket rateExchange
ROOT-DOTROOTDOTMarket rateExchange
ROOT-TRXROOTTRXMarket rateExchange
ROOT-XLMROOTXLMMarket rateExchange
Non-custodial wallet security

NON-CUSTODIAL SECURITY

Your Funds Are Never Held by CryptoLiox

When you exchange ROOT to BTC, your assets move directly from your wallet to the destination address. CryptoLiox operates as a non-custodial platform — we never hold, store, or control your funds at any point. Your swap is secured by the blockchain itself.

FAQ — ROOT to BTC Exchange

How do I exchange ROOT (ROOT) to BTC (BTC)?
What is the current ROOT to BTC exchange rate?
What is the minimum amount to exchange ROOT to BTC?
How long does a ROOT to BTC exchange take?
Is there KYC required to exchange ROOT to BTC?
What are the fees for ROOT to BTC exchange?
?
?

Start ROOT to BTC exchange today

No registration. No KYC. Instant non-custodial swap at the best available rate.